Alt Text
Latest Placements

Latest Placements

Campus Placement is a chance of a lifetime. Graduating from a college is a huge accomplishment and the aim of education is to mould the students by training values and ethics including technical and communication skills.
Placements at Anurag College of Engineering had been fruitful and appraising. We are regularly conducting a Two-Week Campus Recruitment Training Programme for fourth year students at our college before placement drives which includes Aptitude, Communication Skills, Behavioral Skills and Interview Skills. TASK Training had been an added advantage to the students who have enrolled in Telangana Academy for Skill and Knowledge, Hyderabad. We have also conducted the Online Assessment Tests through AMCAT, Hiremee, Internshala, Freshersworld and Cocubes.com which had given the students the scope of practices and encouraged students buildup their self-confidence to face the Challenging World.

 

We Congratulate heartily the selected students through Off-campus and On-campus Recruitment Drives:

Roll Number Name of the Student Company Recruited Dept.-Year
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja Stanplus CSE-2018
14PQ1A0566 K Krishna Sai Quezapp CSE-2018
15PQ5A0301 A Goud Naik Rane Engine Valve Ltd. ME-2018
15PQ5A0303 T. Pranay Chandar Rane Engine Valve Ltd. ME-2018
14PQ1A0542 R Sri Kavya Bala H Bots Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 N V N Harshitha H Bots Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0573 M Akshitha Pathfront CSE-2018
>14PQ1A0542 R Sri Kavya Bala Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0554 G Bhargav Sai Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0452 Vaibhava Laxmi Shodh Technologies ECE-2018
14PQ1A0310 Ch. Satish Kumar Vamshi Rubber Industries ME-2018
14PQ1A0332 T. Balakrishna Vamshi Rubber Industries ME-2018
14PQ1A0503 B. Srujana Reddy Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0530 K. Thejasri Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0139 Akshitha Confident Housing India P Ltd Civil-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya CMI CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya CMI CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya A&J CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya A&J CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya Eureka Forbes CSE-2018
14PQ1A0511 D Lavanya Eureka Forbes CSE-2018
14PQ1A0119 J Dinesh Reddy Eureka Forbes Civil-2018
14PQ1A0120 Ashok Eureka Forbes Civil-2018
14PQ1A0583 P. Savanth Kumar AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 Sai Priya AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0525 Sushmitha AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0526 Ravali AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0572 K Pravallika AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B. Vinay Kumar Reddy Rapid Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Rapid Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0559 E.Sarita IBeOn (Wipro) CSE-2018
14PQ1A0336 Yasa Sai Charan Reddy GENPACT ME-2018
14PQ1A0404 Kakumanu Sravan Kumar GENPACT ECE-2018
14PQ1A0464 Kapuganti Anusha GENPACT ECE-2018
14PQ1A0522 G. Deepika GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0524 J. Sai Gaurav Yadav GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0542 Rallabhandi Sri Kavya Bala GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B. Vinay Kumar Reddy GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0563 Keshawla Sowyani GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 Nallari Venkata Naga Harshitha GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0461 Kalyan Illuri AMAZON-Alexa ECE-2018
14PQ1A0404 Kakumanu Sravan Kumar AMAZON ECE-2018
14PQ1A0518 Sri Teja Domala AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0524 J. Sai Gaurav Yadav AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0542 Rallabhandi Sri Kavya Bala AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0563 Keshawla Sowyani AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 Nallari Venkata Naga Harshitha AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0126 M.Hrudaya Aliens Group Civil-2018
14PQ1A0130 M.Keshav Yadav Aliens Group Civil-2018
14PQ1A0336 Yasa Sai Charan Reddy Aliens Group ME-2018
14PQ1A0407 Akshay Guptha Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0441 Sanjana Sadineni Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0448 A.Ankita Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0452 B. Vaibhava Laxmi Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0474 N. Pooja Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0574 Koti Reddy Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0553 Yamuneshwari Devi Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0515 Manozgna Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0456 Chirra Akhila Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0455 Ravalika Reddy Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0481 Rudhru Keerthi Vineela Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0414 Janepally Soudhamini Reddy Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0441 Sanjana Sadineni Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0419 Pravalika Kommineni Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0403 Shirisha Bagala Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0439 Sri Latha Poloju Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0126 M.Hrudaya HGS Civil-2018
14PQ1A0130 M.Keshav Yadav HGS Civil-2018
14PQ1A0320 M.Sai Kumar HGS ME-2018
14PQ1A0329 R.Vignesh HGS ME-2018
14PQ1A0406 C. Sunitha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0407 Ch. Akshay Kumar HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0411 G. Ravinder Reddy HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0413 H.Santoshi HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0423 K.Snigdha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0434 P.Shireesha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0445 V. Kapil Krishna HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0448 A.Ankita HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0449 O. Latha Sree HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0453 B.Prashanth Goud HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0457 D.Nakul Kumar HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0462 C.Akhil HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0464 K.Anusha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0466 K. Srikanth HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0474 N.Pooja HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0478 O. Rohitha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0480 P. Ramya HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0482 Shubham Yadav HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0486 N. Sneha Reddy HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0487 P.Bhargavi HGS ECE-2018
15PQ5A0406 S. Rakesh HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0512 D.Shravani HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0533 M.C.R.Susheel HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0553 B.Yamuneshwari Devi HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B.Vinay HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0559 E.Sarita HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0561 G.Sneha HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0566 K.Krishna Sai HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0569 K. Devi Chandrika HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0583 P.Savanth HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0593 M.Yogita HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0320 M. Sai Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0312 Chakravarthy Gattupally Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0315 K Raja Srinivasa Varma Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0471 M. Sai Karthik Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0447 Y. Shiva Shankar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0457 D. Nakul Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0449 Antham Pavan Kalyan Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0405 C. Avinash Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0472 Sai Teja Meneni Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0403 Chintaluri Venkatesh Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0475 N. Prudvi Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0445 Vedantam Kapil Krishna Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0417 K. K. Durga Gowtham Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0431 Nagubandi Sai Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0467 L. Shiva Krishna Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0422 K. Sumanth Reddy Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0453 B. Prashanth Goud Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0438 Pindi Vikas Reddy Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0463 Kanneboina Raju Yadav Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0407 S. Vikram Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0421 Kontham Upender Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0406 Sri Ramula Rakesh Surya TechSolutions ECE-2018


On-Campus, Pooled Campus and Off-Campus Recruitment Drive Opportunities provided and Online Examinations Conducted for the job aspiring students of Anurag Aushapur are listed as follows:


Drive Date Company Name Venue/Location Dept.
12th April 2018 Infovity CMR Group of Institutions CSE
12th April 2018 MoldTek CMR Group of Institutions Civil Engineering
27th March 2018 CoMakeIT CMR Group of Institutions CSE
20th March 2018 Epam Systems Online CSE and ECE
15th March 2018 SITEL Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
14th March 2018 Pathfront Anurag Group of Institutions All Branches
12th March 2018 FACE IT Anurag Group of Institutions All Branches
10th March 2018 Teleperformance Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
10th March 2018 Rapid Robotics Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
10th March 2018 IBeon (Wipro) Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
9th March 2018 Amazon Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology All Branches
5th March 2018 InfocusRx Begumpet All Branches
21st February 2018 Big Gaze Terminus Global Tech Solutions P Ltd CSE and ECE
21st February 2018 Transpack Asia – Secound Round VJIT Shortlisted only
20th February 2018 Cranes Varsity AGI – Pooled Campus CSE and ECE
19th February 2018 CHI, CMI, A&J SETWIN- Job Mela All Branches
19th February 2018 Cranes Varsity VJIT – Pooled ECE and CSE
18th February 2018 Polyglot IT Online CSE
18th February 2018 Aegis NSAKCET-Pooled Job Mela All Branches
15th February 2018 C3i Global Solutions ACE Engg College – Pooled All Branches
13th February 2018 Appeal Group CVR College of Engineering All Branches
12th February 2018 GENPACT CVR College of Engg – Pooled Campus All Branches
8th February 2018 GENPACT AGI – Pooled Campus All Branches
6th February 2018 Jio ACE Engineering College All Branches
25th January 2018 H B Robotics IoT – TASK Office CSE, ECE
25th January 2018 Eureka Forbes Job Mela, Alair All Branches
24th-25th January 2018 CapGemini Anurag Group of Institutions CSE and ECE
24th January 2018 OpenText TASK Office – Internship CSE
23rd January 2018 CUSMAT Technologies VNR VJIET, Hyderabad
23rd January 2018 Oyo Rooms Online – Internships All Branches
20th January 2018 Aliens Group Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
18th January 2018 Zopper Pooled Campus Drive CMR College of Engineering All Branches (Boys)
18th January 2018 ADP KG Reddy College of Engineering CSE
12th January 2018 MPhasis Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
5th January 2018 IoT Online Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE and CSE
22nd December 2017 Zoho Corporation VNR VJIET, Hyderabad CSE
18th-19th December 2017 Trans Pack Asia Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
6th December 2017 Hinduja Global Solutions Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
30th October 2017 Techona Enterprises Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE and EEE (Only Girls)
30th October2017 Surya Tech Solutions Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE, EEE and ME (only Boys)
25th October 2017 Amazon CS,TRMS & SS Anurag Group of Institutions, Jodimetla All Branches
24th October 2017 Amazon Alexa Services Anurag Group of Institutions, Jodimetla All Branches
20th October 2017 Apps Associates Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology, Keesara CSE
18th October 2017 GENPACT Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
11th and 12th October 2017 Hiremee Online Assessment Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE, ECE, ME and Civil Engineering
10th October 2017 AMCAT Online Assessment Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE
5th October 2017 Technovert Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur CSE, ECE
11th September 2017 Indian Navy Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches


List of Student Internships:


Roll Number Name of the Student Company Name Period
14PQ1A0518 SRI TEJA DOMALA Tech Mahindra CSE-2018
14PQ1A0515 D S S V S MANOZNA DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0510 CH. DIVYA DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0526 K RAVALI DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0522 G DEEPIKA Tech Mahindra CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 N V N HARSHITHA OINKY CSE-2018
14PQ1A0554 G BHARGAV SAI OINKY CSE-2018
14PQ1A0110 CH MOUNIKA NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0135 N SAI SRUTHI NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0138 P SREEJA NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0129 M NAGENDRA SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0143 R VIVEK SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0144 T SAI KUMAR SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0111 CH BHARGAV VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0124 K DINESH VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0101 D KALYAN NAYAK VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0109 B RAMPRASAD SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0117 G HARI PRASAD SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0119 J DINESH/td>

SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0102 A VINOD SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0107 B HARISH SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0147 S SACHIN SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0103 V NITHIN SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0107 B HARISH L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0135 N SAI SRUTHI L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0138 P SREEJA L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0103 V NITHIN L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0310 CH.SATHISH KUMAR RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
14PQ1A0313 G.RAJA NAIK RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
14PQ1A0334 T.DHEERAJ RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
15PQ5A0301 A GOUD NAIK RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
15PQ5A0302 N.SRIKANTH RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0313 C.ARAVIND RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0349 P.VIJENDHAR REDDY RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0356 S.ROHIT RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0363 U.L.V.CHAITHANYA RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
16PQ5A0313 RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
14PQ1A0350 P.JOSEPH JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0353 P.SANDEEP KUMAR JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0362 T.SAI KRISHNA JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0367 V.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
16PQ5A0322 V. SAINATH JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0305 B SAI KIRAN KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0311 B. ROHITH KUMAR KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0316 D.MANISH KUMAR KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0317 G SRI HARSHA KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0322 J.PRANITH REDDY KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0342 N AKHIL YOGITH KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0309 B.ANIL KUMAR KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0324 J.SRISAILAM KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0339 M.RAKESH KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0365 V.SAICHAND KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019