Alt Text
Previous Placements

Previous Placements

We Congratulate heartily the selected students through Off-campus and On-campus Recruitment Drives:

Placements for the Academic year 2017-18

Roll Number Name of the Student Company Recruited Dept.-Year
14PQ1A0509 Ch. Mahesh Citrix Bangalore CSE-2018
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja Stanplus CSE-2018
14PQ1A0566 K Krishna Sai Quezapp CSE-2018
15PQ5A0301 A Goud Naik Rane Engine Valve Ltd. ME-2018
15PQ5A0303 T. Pranay Chandar Rane Engine Valve Ltd. ME-2018
14PQ1A0542 R Sri Kavya Bala H Bots Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 N V N Harshitha H Bots Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0573 M Akshitha Pathfront CSE-2018
>14PQ1A0542 R Sri Kavya Bala Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0554 G Bhargav Sai Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Pathfront CSE-2018
14PQ1A0452 Vaibhava Laxmi Shodh Technologies ECE-2018
14PQ1A0310 Ch. Satish Kumar Vamshi Rubber Industries ME-2018
14PQ1A0332 T. Balakrishna Vamshi Rubber Industries ME-2018
14PQ1A0503 B. Srujana Reddy Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0530 K. Thejasri Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya Confident Housing India P Ltd CSE-2018
14PQ1A0139 Akshitha Confident Housing India P Ltd Civil-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya CMI CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya CMI CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya A&J CSE-2018
14PQ1A0551 A. Alekhya A&J CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 C. Sai Priya Eureka Forbes CSE-2018
14PQ1A0511 D Lavanya Eureka Forbes CSE-2018
14PQ1A0119 J Dinesh Reddy Eureka Forbes Civil-2018
14PQ1A0120 Ashok Eureka Forbes Civil-2018
14PQ1A0583 P. Savanth Kumar AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0508 Sai Priya AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0525 Sushmitha AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0526 Ravali AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0572 K Pravallika AEGIS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B. Vinay Kumar Reddy Rapid Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Rapid Robotics CSE-2018
14PQ1A0559 E.Sarita IBeOn (Wipro) CSE-2018
14PQ1A0336 Yasa Sai Charan Reddy GENPACT ME-2018
14PQ1A0404 Kakumanu Sravan Kumar GENPACT ECE-2018
14PQ1A0464 Kapuganti Anusha GENPACT ECE-2018
14PQ1A0522 G. Deepika GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0524 J. Sai Gaurav Yadav GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0542 Rallabhandi Sri Kavya Bala GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B. Vinay Kumar Reddy GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0563 Keshawla Sowyani GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 Nallari Venkata Naga Harshitha GENPACT CSE-2018
14PQ1A0461 Kalyan Illuri AMAZON-Alexa ECE-2018
14PQ1A0404 Kakumanu Sravan Kumar AMAZON ECE-2018
14PQ1A0518 Sri Teja Domala AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0524 J. Sai Gaurav Yadav AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0536 M Navadeep Raja AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0542 Rallabhandi Sri Kavya Bala AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0563 Keshawla Sowyani AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 Nallari Venkata Naga Harshitha AMAZON CSE-2018
14PQ1A0126 M.Hrudaya Aliens Group Civil-2018
14PQ1A0130 M.Keshav Yadav Aliens Group Civil-2018
14PQ1A0336 Yasa Sai Charan Reddy Aliens Group ME-2018
14PQ1A0407 Akshay Guptha Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0441 Sanjana Sadineni Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0448 A.Ankita Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0452 B. Vaibhava Laxmi Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0474 N. Pooja Aliens Group ECE-2018
14PQ1A0574 Koti Reddy Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0553 Yamuneshwari Devi Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0515 Manozgna Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0506 Snigdha Aliens Group CSE-2018
14PQ1A0456 Chirra Akhila Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0455 Ravalika Reddy Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0481 Rudhru Keerthi Vineela Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0414 Janepally Soudhamini Reddy Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0441 Sanjana Sadineni Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0419 Pravalika Kommineni Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0403 Shirisha Bagala Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0439 Sri Latha Poloju Techona Enterprises ECE-2018
14PQ1A0126 M.Hrudaya HGS Civil-2018
14PQ1A0130 M.Keshav Yadav HGS Civil-2018
14PQ1A0320 M.Sai Kumar HGS ME-2018
14PQ1A0329 R.Vignesh HGS ME-2018
14PQ1A0406 C. Sunitha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0407 Ch. Akshay Kumar HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0411 G. Ravinder Reddy HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0413 H.Santoshi HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0423 K.Snigdha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0434 P.Shireesha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0445 V. Kapil Krishna HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0448 A.Ankita HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0449 O. Latha Sree HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0453 B.Prashanth Goud HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0457 D.Nakul Kumar HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0462 C.Akhil HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0464 K.Anusha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0466 K. Srikanth HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0474 N.Pooja HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0478 O. Rohitha HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0480 P. Ramya HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0482 Shubham Yadav HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0486 N. Sneha Reddy HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0487 P.Bhargavi HGS ECE-2018
15PQ5A0406 S. Rakesh HGS ECE-2018
14PQ1A0512 D.Shravani HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0533 M.C.R.Susheel HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0553 B.Yamuneshwari Devi HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0555 B.Vinay HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0559 E.Sarita HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0561 G.Sneha HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0566 K.Krishna Sai HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0569 K. Devi Chandrika HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0583 P.Savanth HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0593 M.Yogita HGS CSE-2018
14PQ1A0320 M. Sai Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0312 Chakravarthy Gattupally Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0315 K Raja Srinivasa Varma Surya Tech Solutions ME-2018
14PQ1A0471 M. Sai Karthik Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0447 Y. Shiva Shankar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0457 D. Nakul Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0449 Antham Pavan Kalyan Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0405 C. Avinash Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0472 Sai Teja Meneni Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0403 Chintaluri Venkatesh Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0475 N. Prudvi Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0445 Vedantam Kapil Krishna Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0417 K. K. Durga Gowtham Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0431 Nagubandi Sai Kumar Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0467 L. Shiva Krishna Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0422 K. Sumanth Reddy Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0453 B. Prashanth Goud Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0438 Pindi Vikas Reddy Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0463 Kanneboina Raju Yadav Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0407 S. Vikram Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
14PQ1A0421 Kontham Upender Surya Tech Solutions ECE-2018
15PQ5A0406 Sri Ramula Rakesh Surya TechSolutions ECE-2018


On-Campus, Pooled Campus and Off-Campus Recruitment Drive Opportunities provided and Online Examinations Conducted for the job aspiring students of Anurag Aushapur are listed as follows:


Drive Date Company Name Venue/Location Dept.
12th April 2018 Infovity CMR Group of Institutions CSE
12th April 2018 MoldTek CMR Group of Institutions Civil Engineering
27th March 2018 CoMakeIT CMR Group of Institutions CSE
20th March 2018 Epam Systems Online CSE and ECE
15th March 2018 SITEL Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
14th March 2018 Pathfront Anurag Group of Institutions All Branches
12th March 2018 FACE IT Anurag Group of Institutions All Branches
10th March 2018 Teleperformance Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
10th March 2018 Rapid Robotics Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
10th March 2018 IBeon (Wipro) Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
9th March 2018 Amazon Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology All Branches
5th March 2018 InfocusRx Begumpet All Branches
21st February 2018 Big Gaze Terminus Global Tech Solutions P Ltd CSE and ECE
21st February 2018 Transpack Asia – Secound Round VJIT Shortlisted only
20th February 2018 Cranes Varsity AGI – Pooled Campus CSE and ECE
19th February 2018 CHI, CMI, A&J SETWIN- Job Mela All Branches
19th February 2018 Cranes Varsity VJIT – Pooled ECE and CSE
18th February 2018 Polyglot IT Online CSE
18th February 2018 Aegis NSAKCET-Pooled Job Mela All Branches
15th February 2018 C3i Global Solutions ACE Engg College – Pooled All Branches
13th February 2018 Appeal Group CVR College of Engineering All Branches
12th February 2018 GENPACT CVR College of Engg – Pooled Campus All Branches
8th February 2018 GENPACT AGI – Pooled Campus All Branches
6th February 2018 Jio ACE Engineering College All Branches
25th January 2018 H B Robotics IoT – TASK Office CSE, ECE
25th January 2018 Eureka Forbes Job Mela, Alair All Branches
24th-25th January 2018 CapGemini Anurag Group of Institutions CSE and ECE
24th January 2018 OpenText TASK Office – Internship CSE
23rd January 2018 CUSMAT Technologies VNR VJIET, Hyderabad
23rd January 2018 Oyo Rooms Online – Internships All Branches
20th January 2018 Aliens Group Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
18th January 2018 Zopper Pooled Campus Drive CMR College of Engineering All Branches (Boys)
18th January 2018 ADP KG Reddy College of Engineering CSE
12th January 2018 MPhasis Sreyas Institute of Technology All Branches
5th January 2018 IoT Online Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE and CSE
22nd December 2017 Zoho Corporation VNR VJIET, Hyderabad CSE
18th-19th December 2017 Trans Pack Asia Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
6th December 2017 Hinduja Global Solutions Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
30th October 2017 Techona Enterprises Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE and EEE (Only Girls)
30th October2017 Surya Tech Solutions Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur ECE, EEE and ME (only Boys)
25th October 2017 Amazon CS,TRMS & SS Anurag Group of Institutions, Jodimetla All Branches
24th October 2017 Amazon Alexa Services Anurag Group of Institutions, Jodimetla All Branches
20th October 2017 Apps Associates Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology, Keesara CSE
18th October 2017 GENPACT Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
11th and 12th October 2017 Hiremee Online Assessment Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE, ECE, ME and Civil Engineering
10th October 2017 AMCAT Online Assessment Exam Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE
5th October 2017 Technovert Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur CSE, ECE
11th September 2017 Indian Navy Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches


List of Student Internships:


Roll Number Name of the Student Company Name Period
14PQ1A0518 SRI TEJA DOMALA Tech Mahindra CSE-2018
14PQ1A0515 D S S V S MANOZNA DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0510 CH. DIVYA DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0526 K RAVALI DRDO CSE-2018
14PQ1A0522 G DEEPIKA Tech Mahindra CSE-2018
14PQ1A0578 N V N HARSHITHA OINKY CSE-2018
14PQ1A0554 G BHARGAV SAI OINKY CSE-2018
14PQ1A0110 CH MOUNIKA NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0135 N SAI SRUTHI NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0138 P SREEJA NTPC, RAMAGUNDEM CIV-2018
14PQ1A0129 M NAGENDRA SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0143 R VIVEK SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0144 T SAI KUMAR SLVS CONSTRUCTIONS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0111 CH BHARGAV VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0124 K DINESH VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0101 D KALYAN NAYAK VISION LABS HYDERABAD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0109 B RAMPRASAD SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0117 G HARI PRASAD SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0119 J DINESH/td>

SUSHEE INFRA AND MINING LTD. CIV-2018
14PQ1A0102 A VINOD SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0107 B HARISH SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0147 S SACHIN SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0103 V NITHIN SHANTI ENGINEERING SERVICES P LTD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0107 B HARISH L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0135 N SAI SRUTHI L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0138 P SREEJA L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
15PQ5A0103 V NITHIN L & T METRO, HYD CIV-2018
14PQ1A0310 CH.SATHISH KUMAR RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
14PQ1A0313 G.RAJA NAIK RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
14PQ1A0334 T.DHEERAJ RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
15PQ5A0301 A GOUD NAIK RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2018
15PQ5A0302 N.SRIKANTH RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0313 C.ARAVIND RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0349 P.VIJENDHAR REDDY RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0356 S.ROHIT RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0363 U.L.V.CHAITHANYA RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
16PQ5A0313 RANE ENGINE VALVES PVT LTD,HYDERABAD ME-2019
14PQ1A0350 P.JOSEPH JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0353 P.SANDEEP KUMAR JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0362 T.SAI KRISHNA JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0367 V.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
16PQ5A0322 V. SAINATH JAIN IRRIGATION PVT LTD HYDERABAD ME-2019
15PQ1A0305 B SAI KIRAN KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0311 B. ROHITH KUMAR KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0316 D.MANISH KUMAR KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0317 G SRI HARSHA KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0322 J.PRANITH REDDY KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0342 N AKHIL YOGITH KESHAV INFO TECH CHENNAI ME-2019
15PQ1A0309 B.ANIL KUMAR KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0324 J.SRISAILAM KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0339 M.RAKESH KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019
15PQ1A0365 V.SAICHAND KLR INDUSTRIES, IDA CHERLAPALLY ME-2019

Placements for the Academic year 2016-17

Roll Number Name of the Student Company Recruited Dept.-Year
13PQ1A0304 A. Veerendar MRK Tool Designers, IDA Uppal ME-2017
13PQ1A309 D. Naveen Reddy MRK Tool Designers, IDA Uppal ME-2017
13PQ1A316 K. Narayana Reddy MRK Tool Designers, IDA Uppal ME-2017
13PQ1A338 P. Sai Charan Rao MRK Tool Designers, IDA Uppal ME-2017
13PQ1A311 Navadeep TechNET ME-2017
13PQ1A310 D Sai Teja ME-2017
13PQ1A312 E V Sampath Naidu Axis Bank, Relation Manager ME-2017
13PQ1A322 Sandeep Axis Bank, Relation Manager ME-2017
13PQ1A0410 D. Rasagnya Accenture ECE-2017
13PQ1A0306 B. Lokesh Kumar Wipro, Associate Engineer ME-2017
13PQ1A0350 U. Sai Teja Wipro, Associate Engineer ME-2017
13PQ1A0303 Ankam Akhil SITEL ME-2017
13PQ1A0406 Ch.Anuvamshika Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0407 Ch. Akhila Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0408 C. G. Apuroopa Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0423 K. Sampath Kumar Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0416 G. Greeshma Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0430 Rishitha Komal Bulwaark, HR Manager ECE-2017
13PQ1A0433 K. Girish Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0435 M. Tejaswini Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0436 M. Vishal Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0437 M. Achyuth Reddy Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0442 R. Bharath Reddy Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0443 S. Ruthvika Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0444 S. Aparna Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0450 V. Navya Bulwaark Integrated Systems ECE-2017
13PQ1A0516 K. Mounika Bulwaark Integrated Systems CSE-2017
13PQ1A0518 K. Gouthami Bulwaark Integrated Systems CSE-2017
13PQ1A0519 K. Pavani Bulwaark Integrated Systems CSE-2017
13PQ1A0526 N. Sushmitha Bulwaark Integrated Systems CSE-2017
13PQ1A03 E V Sampath Naidu GENPACT ME-2017
13PQ1A0509 D. Meghna GENPACT CSE-2017
13PQ1A0408 C. G. Apuroopa GENPACT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0430 K. Rishitha GENPACT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0433 Girish Kunamneni GENPACT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0303 A. Akhil AMAZON ME-2017
13PQ1A0338 P. Sri Sai Charan AMAZON ME-2017
13PQ1A0408 C. G. Apuroopa AMAZON ECE-2017
13PQ1A0428 K Samatha Reddy AMAZON ECE-2017
13PQ1A0304 A. Veerender Hinduja Global Solutions ME-2017
13PQ1A0412 Divya Khushboo Hinduja Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0434 L. Raghu Hinduja Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0436 M. Vishal Hinduja Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0401 T. Chanikya Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0414 G. LaxmiKanth Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0418 K. Naresh Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0434 L. Raghu Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0436 M. Vishal Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0442 R. Bharath Reddy Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0448 T. Naresh Eureka Forbes ECE-2017
13PQ1A0407 Akhila Cherupally Manipal Global Academy of IT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0415 Sumanth Reddy Gudelli Manipal Global Academy of IT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0416 Greeshma Gurrala Manipal Global Academy of IT ECE-2017
13PQ1A0406 Ch.Anuvamshika SP Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0424 K. Sravani SP Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0430 Rishitha Komal SP Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0433 Girish Kunamneni SP Global Solutions ECE-2017
13PQ1A0502 Pooja Awasthi SP Global Solutions CSE-2017
13PQ1A0514 G. Sai Krishna SP Global Solutions CSE-2017
13PQ1A0519 K. Pavani SP Global Solutions CSE-2017
13PQ1A0528 Apuroopa Cabin Crew, Air India Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0309 D. Naveen Reddy Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0406 Ch.Anuvamshika Arise Global Services ECE-2017
13PQ1A0410 D. Rasagnya Arise Global Services ECE-2017
13PQ1A0504 B. Madhuri Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0506 Ch. Divya Sree Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0509 D. Meghna Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0514 G. Sai Krishna Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0519 K. Pavani Arise Global Services CSE-2017
13PQ1A0338 P. Sri Sai Charan AUTOROCKZ ME-2017
13PQ1A0350 U. Sai TEJ A O TAX ME-2017
13PQ1A0352 V. Deekshith iCubes ME-2017


On-Campus, Pooled Campus and Off-Campus Recruitment Drive Opportunities provided for the job aspiring students of Anurag Aushapur are listed as follows:


Drive Date Company Name Venue/Location Dept.
16th June 2016 GENPACT Megha Engg. College for Women, Ghatkesar All Branches
7th October 2016 Indian Navy Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches
14th October 2016 Excers Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur CSE, ECE
5th November 2016 Tech Mahindra Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur CSE, ECE
3rd December 2016 Virtusa Polaris Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad CSE, ECE
9th December 2016 Cell Fish Internship Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE, ECE
19th December 2016 OpenText CVR College of Engineering, Ibrahimpatnam CSE
20th December 2016 NFC (Internship) Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad/td>

Civil Engineering
21st December 106 GENPACT Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, Aushapur All Branches
23rd December 2016 Countour Steel Pvt. Ltd., Office Campus Civil Engineering
24th December 2016 Value Momentum Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Gandipet CSE, ECE
28th December 2016 GGK Tech Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur CSE
28th December 2016 Frendzzy Internship Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches of 2nd and 3rd Year
29th December 2016 MediaMint Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology, Dundigal CSE, ECE
2nd January 2017 NSIIC Near ECIL Mechanical Engineering
3rd February 2017 VISTEX Hyderabad Institute of Technology and Management CSE
7th February 2017 K-Tree Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology, Dundigal CSE,ECE
18th February 2017 Abhaya Solutions Tirumalgherry CSE,ECE
21st February 2017 AMAZON Sreedattha College of Engg. and Sciences, Ibrahimpatnam All Branches
8th March 2017 AMAZON Holy Mary Institute of Technology and Sciences, Ghatkesar All Branches
15th March 2017 SP Global Solutions Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE,ECE and EEE
16th March 2017 OpenPrise Enterprises Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE
31st March 2017 Arise Global Services Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches except Civil
4th April 2017 Manipal Global Academy of IT Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology ECE, CSE, EEE
6th April 2017 Job Fair Vignan’s Womens Engineering College, Ghatkesar All Branches
12th April 2017 HCL LEAP Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur All Branches except Civil
13th April 2017 Bulwaark Integrated Services Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur CSE,ECE
13th April 2017 New Tech Industries Anurag College of Engineering, Aushapur EEE and ME


List of Student Internships:


Roll Number Name of the Student Company Name Period
13PQ1A0301 A. Satyasheela Reddy CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0304 A. Veerendar CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0305 B. Shiva Kumar CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0318 K. Vamshi Krishna CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0324 M. Sai Mahesh CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0330 N. Bhargav Reddy CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0332 N. Balaji CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0334 P.Narender Goud CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0339 P. Bhargav CWPRS, PUNE 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0309 D. Naveen Reddy ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0310 D. SaiTeja ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0311 D. Navadeep ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0312 E.V. Sampath ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0313 G. Poovendhan ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0316 K. Narayana Reddy ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0333 N. Sai Charan ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0338 P. Sai Charan Rao ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0337 P. Manoj ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0352 V. Deekshith ITC, ANAPARTHI 01st-15th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0302 A. Uma Maheshwar ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0303 A. Akhil ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0306 B. Lokesh Kumar ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0314 G. Venkatesh ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
12PQ1A0317 G. Sai Kumar Reddy ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0317 K. Kumara Sai Vardhan ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0321 K. Srikanth Goud ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0325 M. Arun Reddy ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0327 M. Sai Kiran ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0335 P. Sudhipto ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0336 P. Anand Reddy ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0348 S. Vamshi Krishna ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0350 U. Sai Teja ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0351 V. Hemanth ATI for EPI, HYDERABAD 12th-26th Oct’2016
13PQ1A0326 Md. Abdul Rehman NRB Bearings, UPPAL IDA 10th-21st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0327 Md. Ameer NRB Bearings, UPPAL IDA 10th-21st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0329 N. Karthik Ram NRB Bearings, UPPAL IDA 10th-21st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0331 N. Venkata Girish NRB Bearings, UPPAL IDA 10th-21st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0307 B. Ashok CMET, HYDERABAD 5th-31st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0320 K. Shanmukh CMET, HYDERABAD 5th-31st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0322 K. Sandeep CMET, HYDERABAD 5th-31st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0342 R. Harish CMET, HYDERABAD 5th-31st Oct’2016
13PQ1A0344 S. Sai Yugender CMET, HYDERABAD 5th-31st Oct’2016

Polytechnic Placements

Roll Number Name of the Student Company Recruited Dept.-Year
14492-M-015 G. Chaitanya KLR Industries DME-2017
14492-M-022 K. Rohith KLR Industries DME-2017
14492-M-029 M. Sri Krishna KLR Industries DME-2017
14492-M-031 M. Sai Charan KLR Industries DME-2017
14492-M-036 M. Sandeep KLR Industries DME-2017
14492-M-040 P. Venkatesh KLR Industries DME-2017

Placement Details for the Academic Year – 2015-16

Department Wise Placement Details – 2016
Department No. of Placements Eligible for Placements
Electrical and Electronics Engineering 1 6
Mechanical Engineering 22 35
Electronics and Communication Engineering 31 40
Computer Science Engineering 12 38
Company Wise Placement Details
Company Name No. of Placements Department(s)
OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd., (Brakesdown) 22 EEE-1, ME-21
Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 14 ECE-14
GENPACT 8 ECE-4,CSE-4
Hinduja Global Solutions 7 ME-1, ECE-2, CSE-4
Bonaven Software Pvt. Ltd. 4 ECE-2,CSE-2
Pinnacle Generators Pvt. Ltd. 3 ECE-3
ICICI BANK 2 ECE-1,CSE-1
Videocon 1 ECE-1
Sutherland Global Services 1 ECE-1
Innovacx Software 1 CSE-1
HCL LEAP 1 ECE-1
Infosys BPO 1 ECE-1
KMAX IT Services 1 ECE-1
Hearty Congratulations
Name of the Student Company Recruited Dept.-Year
Ch. Supriya Reddy InnovacX Software CSE-2016
B. Akhil Kumar HCL LEAP ECE-2016
Ch. Ravi Kumar KMAX IT Services ECE-2016
K Rahul Sai Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Suresh Chowdary Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
G Sneha Madhuri Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Pujitha Choudary Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
C. Omika Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
G. Nikhitha Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
G. Neelima Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
I Shireesha Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
T. Chaitanya Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
B. Srikanth Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
J Bhanu Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Y. Uday Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
G. Uday Teja Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
C V Sravan Kumar Resolute Electronics Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Bomidi Ramya Pinnacle Generators Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Sri Sadhana T Pinnacle Generators Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
Navya Ranga Pinnacle Generators Pvt. Ltd. ECE-2016
B Ramya Videocon ECE-2016
A Arun Kumar Hinduja Global Solutions ME-2016
K Aishwarya Hinduja Global Solutions ECE-2016
B. Akhil Kumar Hinduja Global Solutions ECE-2016
B. Santosh Shetty Hinduja Global Solutions CSE-2016
Ooha Reddy Ch Hinduja Global Solutions CSE-2016
A Sandeep Reddy Hinduja Global Solutions CSE-2016
Rahul Patel Hinduja Global Solutions CSE-2016
G Sneha Madhuri Sutherland Global Services ECE-2016
B. Akhil Kumar Infosys BPO ECE-2016
N Anusha GENPACT CSE-2016
GSSL Sowmya Tejaswini GENPACT CSE-2016
Jemima Joy GENPACT CSE-2016
Harika Reddy GENPACT CSE-2016
G Laxmi Bharani GENPACT ECE-2016
Kayyam Srikanth GENPACT ECE-2016
K Sai Rahul GENPACT ECE-2016
Narasimha GENPACT ECE-2016
Anees Sultana ICICI Bank CSE-2016
Kayyam Srikanth ICICI Bank ECE-2016
M Likhitha Bonaven Software Pvt Ltd CSE-2016
K Chandana Sree Bonaven Software Pvt Ltd CSE-2016
B. Akhil Kumar Bonaven Software Pvt Ltd ECE-2016
A Sandeep Kumar Bonaven Software Pvt Ltd ECE-2016
B. Sarveshwar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. EEE-2016
S Praveen Kumar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Ankit Sharma OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Ejaz Ul Haq OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Siddharth Koushik OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Ram Shiva Reddy OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Ch Shravan Reddy OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Dudi Basappa OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
M Vikas Kumar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
K Rajasekhar Reddy OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
G Bhanu Chander OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
D Ranjith Kumar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Ch Jagadeesh OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Pavan Kumar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Manoj Krishna OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Nagaraj OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Somireddy OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Adithya OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Sainath OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Prabhakar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Shekar OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
R Nagendra OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd. ME-2016
Madhu Sekhar Manaswi SV Indian Navy as Sub-Lieutenant ECE-2015
B. Shiva Krishna Value Labs ECE-2015
Y. Bhargavi Value Labs ECE-2015
Pavan Kumar Gargeya ECE-2015
Rahul Kumar HCL CSE-2015
N Jayaram HCL ECE-2015
Ankit Agarwal HCL ECE-2015
Sushindra Kumar K Eider Motors ME-2015
Teja Tarun Reddy Eider Motors ME-2015
M Sai Ram Eider Motors ME-2015
P Lohith Reddy Eider Motors ME-2015
J Chetan Yadav Eider Motors ME-2015
P V Shiva Prasad Eider Motors ME-2015
B Vijay Kumar Eider Motors ME-2015
P Vidya Sagar Eider Motors ME-2015
S Prashanth Eider Motors EEE-2015
P Sravan Kumar Eider Motors EEE-2015
SV Madhu Sekhar Manaswi Mphasis ECE-2015
Abhishek Shreeprasad Khare Amazon ME-2015
V Yegnakanth Sarma Amazon ME-2015
SV Madhu Sekhar Manaswi Amazon ECE-2015
A Swapna Pravarshita Amazon CSE-2015
T Nikhil Amazon CSE-2015
SV Madhu Sekhar Manaswi Genpact ECE-2015
M Varun David Genpact CSE-2015
T Nikhil Genpact CSE-2015
K Rama Mounika Genpact ECE-2015
K Alekhya Sai Lakshmi Genpact ECE-2015
Sravan Kumar Gundamoni ICICI Bank ECE-2014
M Mounik Reddy HCL ECE-2014
P S J Maneesha HCL CSE-2014
P Akhil Yadav Infosys EEE-2014
Jayam Sandeep Kumar Proven DW Consultants Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
A Anand Patel Essar Group ME-2014
S Saida Eider Motors ME-2014
A Srinivas People Link CSE-2014
O L Chaitanya Reddy Quadrivium Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
MD Akram Ali Standard Glass Industry ME-2014
Pradeep Kumar Garlapaati Magnaquest CSE-2014
Sainath Kanaparthi Magnaquest CSE-2014
Naveen Kumar Kalal Magnaquest CSE-2014
S Jeevan Reddy VRVS Electrical Solutions EEE-2014
K Harish Kumar Hyderabad Batteries Limited EEE-2014
P Prudhvi Raj Hyderabad Batteries Limited ME-2014
P Uday Kiran Reddy CEVA Ltd., ECE-2014
P Shivaji Aegis CSE-2014
N Shravan Kumar Network Engineer in Vodafone ECE-2014
G Narendra Mohan ICICI Bank ECE-2014
A Aravind Engineer in Agrawal Rubber Ltd. ME-2014
A Anand Patel Engineer in Ashok Leyland ME-2014
A Samanth Kumar Sykes CSE-2014
T Rakesh Kumar CMC Limited ECE-2014
J Anusha CMC Limited CSE-2014
Bhargavi Vaddadhi Genpact ECE-2014
J Niveditha Reddy Genpact ECE-2014
Mounica V Narimalla Genpact CSE-2014
Pranita Panda Genpact CSE-2014
Sneha Boina Market Tools Research (P) Ltd. CSE-2014
G Prathyusha Reddy We Grow Softech P Ltd., Hyderabad CSE-2014
T Rakesh Kumar Cognizant (CTS) ECE-2014
Monica V Narimalla VSplash Techlabs Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
Pranita Panda VSplash Techlabs Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
M Shiva Charan VSplash Techlabs Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
Jayam Sandeep Kumar VSplash Techlabs Pvt. Ltd. CSE-2014
Mounica V Narimalla Amazon CSE-2014
G Sai Teja TATA Advanced Systems Ltd ME-2013
I Saketh Ram Birla Soft CSE-2013
J Srinivas Infosys CSE-2013
P. Krishnakanth Infosys CSE-2013
Y Virachit Reddy Cognizant Technological Solutions CSE-2013
Praneeth Kumar N V Engineer in Daimler India, Chennai ME-2013
Pradeep Kumar N Hyderabad Batteries Ltd., ME-2013
Vutukuri Nandini HCL CSE-2013
Md. Nazeer HCL CSE-2013
B. Nagesh Cadsys India CSE-2013
I Saketh Ram AGS Technologies CSE-2013
G Sai Teja Cadsys India ME-2013
K. Praneeth Tech Mahindra ME-2013
B. Sowmya Sri Accenture ME-2013
G Ramesh AGI GlassPact ME-2013
G Mallesh AGI GlassPact ME-2013
P Linga Reddy KLR Industries Ltd., ME-2013
M Madhusudhan Reddy Cadsys India EEE-2013
P Venkat Rajesh Google Niantic Project ECE-2013
S Thanvi Sri Google ECE-2013
K Divya Google ECE-2013
B A G Ravi Sharan IIT Hyderabad ECE-2013
A Jagadeesh Google ECE-2012
Mahesh T Watekar Asst. Engineer in MSEDCL EEE-2012
Konatham Srinivas Reddy Vijaya Bank EEE-2012
P. Kishore Reddy Aditya Birla Minacs CSE-2012
D Krishna Deepika Cap Gemini India CSE-2012
K Vishnu Sharanya Accenture CSE-2012
K Sowmya Tera Data CSE-2012
P Ashwitha Alliance Global Services CSE- 2012
S Ajith Rao Elf Soft Technologies India CSE- 2012
T Vishal Chakravarthy Silicon IT Solutions & Services CSE-2012
Sai Khanna Empower Technologies CSE-2012
Sridaya Kashyap Google+ Niantic Project EEE-2012
Santosh Byreddy Greenko Company EEE-2012
Shiva Sai Krishna Knoah Solutions Pvt. Ltd., ECE- 2012
V Spandana Reddy State Bank of Hyderabad ECE- 2012
D Neha Wipro ECE-2012
V Dasthagiri Unilever ECE-2012
Zaker Ahmed Teleperformance ECE-2012
E. Venkat Raghunandan Genpact IT-2012
K Sreenath HCL IT-2012
G Janani Renaissance Softlabs IT-2012
Priyanka Madanala Aegis IT-2012
Ch. Jaswanth Gantec Publishing Solutions IT-2012
Vikram Singh CTS MBA-2012
Rama Keshava Reddy Hetero Drugs MBA-2012
G Uday Sundaram Finance MBA-2012

Multi National Companies who have visited our group of Institutions and conducted their recruitment Drives:

  • Indian Navy
  • Vsplash Techlabs Pvt. Ltd.,
  • TCS
  • HCL Technologies
  • Wipro Technologies
  • CTS
  • IBM
  • ITC
  • Syntel India Ltd.
  • Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.
  • Kantar Operations
  • S&P Capital IQ
  • Genpact
  • Anu Solar Power Pvt Ltd.
  • Riktam Technologies
  • Apollo Health Street
  • Silicon IT Solutions and Services
  • XChanging Technologies India Services
  • Vijai Electricals
  • Indian Army
  • Reva Technologies
  • Hetero Drugs